List of MP/MLA

Updated on 26th November, 2010.
 Members of Legislative Assembly in Bihar
West Champaran
 Dhanha-Rajesh Singh (RJD)
 Bagaha-Purnamasi Ram (JDU)
 Ramnagar-Chandra Mohan Rai (BJP)
  Shikarpur- Subodh Kumar (NCP)
 Sikta- Dilip Verma (SP)
 Lauriya-Pradeep Singh (JDU)
 Chanpatia-Satish Chandra Dubey (BJP)
  Bettiah-Renu Devi (BJP)
 Nautan-Baidyanath Pd Mahto (JDU)
East Champaran
 Raxaul-Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh (BJP)
 Sugauli- Vijay Prasad Gupta (RJD)
  Motihari-Pramod Kumar (BJP)
 Adapur-Shyam Bihari Prasad (JDU)
 Dhaka-Awanish Kumar Singh (BJP)
 Ghorasahan-Laxmi Narayan Yadav (RJD)
 Madhuban- Rana Randhir (RJD)
  Pipra-Krishna Nandan Paswan (BJP)
 Kesaria- Obaidullah (JDU)
 Harsiddhi- Awdhesh Pd Kushwaha (LJP)
 Govindganj -Mina Dwivedi (JDU)
Gopalganj
 Kataiya-Amrendra K Pandey (BSP)
 Bhore-Anil Ram (RJD)
 Mirganj- Ram Sevak Singh (JDU)
 Gopalganj- Reyazul Haque 'Raju' (BSP)
 Barauli-Rampravesh Rai (BJP)
 Baikunthpur-Deodutt Prasad Yadav (RJD)
Siwan
 Basantpur-Manik Chandra Rai (RJD)
  Goriakothi-Bhumendra Narain Singh (BJP)
 Siwan- Awadh Bihari Chaudhary (RJD)
 Mairwa- Satya Dev Ram (CPI-ML-L)
 Darauli-Amarnath Yadav (CPI-ML-L)
 Jiradei- Azazul Haque (RJD)
  Maharajganj-Damodar Singh (JDU)
 Raghunathpur-Jagmato Devi (JDU)
Saran
  Manjhi-Gautam Singh (JDU)
  Baniapur-Manoranjan Singh (JDU)
  Masrakh- Tarkeshwar Singh (IND)
  Taraiya- Janak Singh (LJP)
  Marhaura-Lal Babu Ray (IND)
  Jalalpur-Janardan Singh Sigriwal (BJP) 
  Chapra-Ram Pravesh Rai (JDU)
  Garkha- Raghu Nandan Manjhi (IND)
  Parsa- Chandrika Ray (RJD)
  Sonepur-Ramanuj Prasad (RJD)
Vaishali
 Hajipur-Nityanand Roy (BJP)
 Raghopur-Rabri Devi (RJD)
  Mahnar-Ram Kishor Singh (LJP)
 Jandaha-Dr. Achyutanand Singh (LJP)
 Patepur- Mahendra Baitha (LJP)
 Mahua-Shiv Chand Ram (RJD)
 Lalganj-Vijay Kumar Shukla (JDU)
 Vaishali- Brishin Patel (JDU)
Muzaffarpur
  Paru- Mithilesh Prasad Yadav (RJD)
  Sahebganj-Raju Kumar Singh (LJP)
  Baruraj- Brij Kishor Singh (RJD)
  Kanti-Ajit Kumar (LJP)
  Kurhani-Manoj Kumar Singh (JDU)
  Sakara-Bilat Paswan (JDU)
  Muzaffarpur-Vijendra Choudhary (IND)
  Bochaha-Ramai Ram (RJD)
  Gaighatti-Maheshwar Pd Yadav (RJD)
  Aurai-Arjun Rai (JDU)
  Minapur- Hind Keshari Yadav (RJD)
Sitamarhi
 Runnisaidpur- Bhola Rai (RJD)
 Belsand- Sunita Singh (LJP)
  Sheohar-Ajit Kumar Jha (RJD)
 Sitamarhi-Sunil Kumar 'Pintu' (BJP)
 Bathnaha-Nagina Devi (LJP)
 Majorganj-Dinkar Ram (BJP)
 Sonebersa-Dr. Ram Chandra Purbey (RJD)
  Sursand-Jai Nandan Pd Yadav (RJD)
 Pupri-Shahid Ali Khan (JDU)
Madhubani
  Benipatti- Yugeshwar Jha (INC)
  Bisfi-Haribhushan Thakur (IND)
  Harlakhi-Ram Naresh Pandey (CPI)
  Khajauli-Ram Prit Paswan (BJP)
  Babubarhi- Uma Kant Yadav (RJD)
  Madhubani-Ram Deo Mahto (BJP)
  Pandaul- Naiyar Azam (RJD)
  Jhanjharpur-Nitish Mishra (JDU)
  Phulparas- Deo Nath Yadav (SP)
  Laukaha- Anis Ahmad (RJD)
  Madhepur- Roop Narayan Jha (IND)
Darbhanga
 Manigachi- Prabhakar Choudhary (JDU)
 Bahera-Abdul Bari Siddiqui (RJD)
  Ghanshyampur-Dr. Mahavir Prasad (RJD)
 Baherhi-Hari Krishna Yadav (RJD)
 Darbhanga (R)-Pitambar Paswan (RJD)
 Darbhanga (T)-Sanjay Sarawagi (BJP)
 Keoti-Ashok Kumar Yadav (BJP)
  Jale-Ram Niwas Prasad (RJD)
 Hayaghat-Hari Nandan Yadav (RJD)
Samastipur
  Kalyanpur- Ashok Prasad Verma (RJD)
  Warisnagar-Maheshwar Hazari (LJP)
  Samastipur-Ram Nath Thakur (JDU)
  Sarairanjan-Ram Chandra Nishad (RJD)
  Mohiuddin Nagar-Ajay Kumar Bulganeen (LJP)
  Dalsingh Sarai- Sheel Kumar Roy (LJP)
  Vibhutipur-Ram Balak Singh (LJP)
  Rosera-Gajendra Pd Singh (RJD)
  Singhia-Dr. Ashok Kumar (INC)
  Hasanpur-Sunil Kumar Pushpam (RJD)
Begusarai
 Balia- Srinarayan Yadav (RJD)
 Matihani-Narendra Kumar Singh (IND)
  Begusarai-Bhola Singh (BJP)
 Barauni-Rajendra Pd Singh (CPI)
 Bachwara-Ramdeo Rai (IND)
 Cheria Bariyarpur- Anil Choudhary (LJP)
Supaul
  Bakhri-Ram Vinod Paswan (CPI)
  Raghopur-Neeraj K Singh 'Babloo' (JDU)
  Kishanpur-Aniruddh Prasad Yadav (JDU)
  Supaul- Bijendra Prasad Yadav (JDU)
  Triveniganj-Vishwa Mohan Kumar (LJP)
  Chattapur- Mahendra Narayan Sardar (RJD)
Saharsa and Madhepura
 Kumarkhand- Amit Kumar Bharti (RJD)
 Singheswar-Rameshwar Pd Yadav (JDU)
  Saharsa-Sanjiv Kumar Jha (BJP)
 Mahishi- Surendra Yadav (IND)
 Simri-Bakhtiyarpur-Dinesh Chandra Yadav (JDU)
 Madhepura-Manindra K Mandal (JDU)
 Sonbarsa-Kishor Kumar 'Munna' (IND)
  Kishanganj-Renu Kumari (JDU)
 Alam Nagar-Narendra Narayan Yadav (JDU)
Arwal
  Arwal-Dularchand Singh (LJP)
  Kurtha-Suchitra Sinha (JDU)
 
Purnea
 Amour-Abdul Jalil Mastan (INC)
 Baisi- Abdus Subhan (RJD)
 Banmankhi-Krishna Kumar Rishi (BJP)
 Dhamdaha- Leshi Singh (JDU)
 Kasba- Md. Afaque Alam (SP)
 Purnea-Raj Kishore Keshri (BJP)
 Rupauli -Shankar Singh (LJP)
Araria
 Araria-Pradeep Kumar Singh (BJP)
 Forbesganj-Laxmi Narayan Mehta (BJP)
 Jokihat- Manzar Alam (JDU)
 Narpatganj- Anil Kumar Yadav (RJD)
 Raniganj- Permanand Rishidev (BJP)
  Sikti-Murlidhar Mandal (IND)
Kishanganj
 Bahadurganj-Md. Tousif Alam (IND)
 Kishanganj-Akhatarul Iman (RJD)
  Thakurganj- Md. Jawaid (INC)
Katihar
 Korha-Sunita Devi (INC)
 Barari- Muhammad Sakur (NCP) 
 Katihar- Ram Prakash Mahto (RJD)
 Kadwa-Abdul Zalil (NCP)
  Barsoi- Mahboob Alam (CPI-ML-L)
 Pranpur-Mahendra Narayan Yadav (RJD)
 Manihari -Mubarak Hussain (INC)
Bhagalpur
 Pirpainti-Shobha Kant Mandal (RJD)
  Colgong-Sadanand Singh (INC)
 Nathnagar- Sudha Shrivastav (JDU)
 Bhagalpur-Ashwini Kumar Choubey (BJP)
 Gopalpur- Amit Rana (RJD)
 Bihpur- Shailesh Kumar (RJD)
 Sultanganj- Sudhanshu Shekhar Bhaskar (JDU)
Banka
 Amarpur-Surendra Prasad Singh (RJD)
  Dhuraiya-Budheo Choudhary (JDU)
 Banka- Javed Iqbal Ansari (RJD)
 Belhar- Ramdeo Yadav (RJD)
 Katoria-Raj Kishor Prasad (LJP)
Jamui
  Chakai- Abhay Singh (LJP)
  Jamui- Vijay Prakash (RJD)
  Sikandra-Rameshwar Paswan (LJP)
  Jhajha-Damodar Rawat (JDU)
Munger
 Tarapur-Shakuni Chaudhury (RJD)
 Kharagpur- Shanti Devi (RJD)
Khagaria
  Parbatta-Ramanand Prasad Singh (JDU) 
  Chautham- Sunita Sharma (LJP)
  Khagaria-Poonam Devi (Yadav) (LJP)
  Alauli-Pashupati Kumar Paras (LJP)
Monghyr
 Monghyr- Dr. Monazir Hassan (JDU)
 Jamalpur-Shailesh Kumar (JDU)
Lakhisarai
  Surajgarha-Prem Ranjan Patel (BJP)
  Lakhisarai- Uday Narayan Chaudhary (BJP)
  Barbigha- Ashok Chaudhary (INC)
Sheikhpura
 Shiekhpura-Sunila Devi (INC)
Nalanda
  Asthawan-Jitendra Kumar (JDU)
  Biharsharif-Dr. Sunil Kumar (JDU)
  Rajgir-Satyadeo Narain Arya (BJP)
  Nalanda-Shrawon Kumar (JDU)
  Islampur-Ramswaroop Prasad (JDU)
  Hilsa-Ramcharitra Pd Singh (JDU)
  Chandi-Hari Narayan Singh (JDU)
  Harnaut-Sunil Kumar (JDU)
Patna
 Mokameh-Anant Kumar Singh (JDU)
 Barh- Lovely Anand (JDU)
 Bakhtiarpur- Aniruddh Kumar (RJD)
 Fatuha-Saryug Paswan (JDU)
 Masaurhi-Punam Devi (JDU)
 Patna West-Navin Kishore Pd Sinha (BJP)
 Patna Central-Arun Kumar Sinha (BJP)
 Patna East- Anil Kumar Yadav (BJP)
 Danapur-Asha Devi (BJP)
 Maner- Shrikant Nirala (RJD)
 Phulwari-Shyam Rajak (RJD)
 Bikram-Anil Kumar (BJP)
 Paliganj-Nand Kumar Nanda (CPI-ML-L)
Bhojpur
  Sandesh- Rameshwar Prasad (CPI-ML-L)
  Barhara-Asha Devi (JDU)
  Arrah-Amrendra Pratap Singh (BJP)
  Shahpur- Shivanand Tiwari (RJD)
  Jagdishpur- Sri Bhagwan Singh (JDU)
  Piro-Narendra Kumar Pandey (JDU)
  Sahar-Ram Naresh Ram (CPI-ML)
Buxar
  Brahmpur-Aji Choudhary (RJD)
 Buxar- Prof. Sukhada Pandey (BJP)
 Rajpur-Shyam Payari Devi (JDU)
 Dumraon- Dadan Singh (SP)
Rohtas
  Karakat-Arun Singh (CPI-ML-L)
  Bikramganj-Akhlaque Ahmad (RJD)
  Dinara- Ram Dhani Singh (JDU)
  Sasaram-Jawahar Prasad (BJP)
  Chenari-Lalan Paswan (JDU)
  Nokha-Rameshwar Prasad (BJP)
  Dehri- Md. Ilyas Hussain (RJD)
Kaimur
 Ramgarh-Jagadanand Singh (RJD)
 Mohania- Suresh Pasi (RJD)
  Bhabhua-Dr. Pramod Kr Singh (RJD)
 Chainpur-Mahabali Singh (RJD)
Aurangabad
  Nabinagar- Bhim Kumar Singh (RJD)
  Deo-Renu Devi (JDU)
  Aurangabad-Ramadhar Singh (BJP)
  Rafiganj-Md. Nehaluddin (RJD)
  Obra-Satya Narayan Singh (RJD)
  Goh-Dr. Ran Vijay Kumar (JDU)
Jehanabad
 Makhdumpur- Ramashray Prasad Singh (LJP)
 Jahanabad-Sachita Nand Yadav (RJD)
 Ghosi-Jagdish Sharma (IND)
Gaya
  Belaganj-Surendra Prasad Yadav (RJD)
  Konch-Dr. Anil Kumar (LJP)
  Gaya Mufasil-Awadesh Kumar Singh (IND)
  Gaya Town-Prem Kumar (BJP)
  Imamganj-Uday Narayan Chaudhry (JDU) 
  Gurua-Shakeel Ahmad Khan (RJD)
  Bodh Gaya- Phoolchand Manjhi (RJD)
  Barachatti-Vijay Kumar (RJD)
  Fatehpur-Ajay Paswan (RJD)
  Atri- Rajendra Prasad Yadav (RJD)
Nawada
 Nawada-Purnima Yadav (IND)
 Rajauli- Nand Kishore Chaudhary (RJD)
 Gobindpur-Kaushal Yadav (IND)
 Warshaliganj- Aruna Devi (LJP)
 Hisua- Aaditya Singh (INC)

Top